Casey Tibbs South Dakota Rodeo Center

2019 Rodeo Schedule

Date Location Rodeo Association
May 5 Burke Triple Crown SDHSRA
May 3-4 Winner  Triple Crown Practice Rodeo SDHSRA
May 10 Eagle Butte Practice Rodeo SDHSRA
May 10-11 Kadoka Kadoka Rodeo SDHSRA
May 10-12 Estelline Arena Series NLBR
May 11 Wall Practice Rodeo SDHSRA
May 12 Faith Practice Rodeo SDHSRA
May 17 Philip Practice Rodeo SDHSRA
May 24 Kadoka Badlands LBR NLBR
May 24 White River Practice Rodeo SDHSRA
May 25 Timber Lake Practice Rodeo SDHSRA
May 25 Martin Practice Rodeo SDHSRA
May 25-26 Timber Lake Practice Rodeo SDHSRA
May 25-26 Wessington Springs Wessington Springs Foothills Rodeo NLBR
May 26 Flandreau Practice Rodeo SDHSRA
May 25 Timber Lake Dewey County SD 4 - H Rodeo
May 26 Hermosa Practice Rodeo SDHSRA
May 27 Lemmon Practice Rodeo SDHSRA
May 27 Clark Practice Rodeo SDHSRA
May 27 Lemon Practice Rodeo SDHSRA
May 31 Estelline Estelline Arena Series NLBR
May 31 Herreid Great Plains Xtreme Broncs Match PRCA
May 31, June 1-2 Buffalo Regional Qualifying SDHSRA
May 31, June 1-2 Highmore Regional Qualifying SDHSRA
May 31, June 1-2 Huron Regional Qualifying SDHSRA
May 31, June 1-2 Wall Regional Qualifying SDHSRA
June 1 Ft. Pierre Match of Champions PRCA
June 6 Estelline Dakota Prairie NLBR
June 7-8 Deadwood Deadwood Bull Riding PBR
June 7-8  Flandreau Flandreau Rodeo Days MRA  SDRA
June 7-9 Dupree Regional Qualifying SDHSRA
June 8-9 Ft. Pierre Regional Qualifying SDHSRA
June 7-9 Sturgis Regional Qualifying SDHSRA
June 7-9 Watertown Regional Qualifying SDHSRA
June 7- 9  Ft. Pierre Regional Qualifying SDHSRA
June 8 McLaughlin McLaughlin Rodeo SDRA
June 14 Philip Philip Bronc Match PRCA
June 12-15 Belle Fourche State Finals SDHSRA
June 16 Hermosa Southwest SD SD 4-H Rodeo
June 20-21 Crazy Horse Stampede Rodeo PRCA
June 21 Faith Meade County SD 4-H Rodeo
June 21-22 Burke Burke SD 4-H Rodeo
June 21-22 Britton Buckhorn Rodeo MRA NRCA SDRA
June 21-22 Estelline Estelline Rodeo Days MRA NRCA SDRA
June 22 Bison Perkins County SD 4-H Rodeo
June 22 Wall Pennington County SD 4-H Rodeo
June 22-23 Dupree Dupree Rodeo NRCA
June 23 Highmore Hyde-Hand 4-H SD 4-H Rodeo
June 26-29 Clear Lake Crystal Springs Ranch Rodeo PRCA
June 27-28 Timber Lake Days of 1910 Rodeo NRCA SDRA
June 28-29 Irene Irene Rodeo MSRA MRA NRCA SDRA
July 2-4 Mobridge Sitting Bull Stampede PRCA WPRA
July 3-5 Fort Pierre Fort Pierre 4th of July Roundup & Rodeo NRCA SDRA
July 3-5 Interior Interior Frontier Days NRCA SDRA
July 3-5 Wall Wall Celebration SDRA
July 3-6 Belle Fourche Black Hills Round-up PRCA
July 6-7 Aberdeen Hub 4-H SD 4-H Rodeo
July 6-7 Winner Tripp Co 4-H Rodeo SD 4-H Rodeo
July 12-14 Buffalo Harding County SD 4-H Rodeo
July 12-14 Winner Tripp Co 4-H Rodeo  
July 13 Chamberlain Brule County SD 4-H Rodeo
July 13 Martin Bennett County SD 4-H Rodeo
July 13-14 McLaughlin Major James Stampede NDRA NRCA SDRA
July 13-14 Watertown Eastern Dakota Region SD 4-H Rodeo
July 13-14 Dupree Ziebach County SD 4-H Rodeo
July 13-14 Lemmon Lemmon Boss Cowman Rodeo NDRA NRCA SDRA
July 13-15 Belle Fourche Butte County SD 4-H Rodeo
July 14 Kadoka Haakon/Jackson SD 4-H Rodeo
July 14 Kennebec South Central SD 4-H Rodeo
July 18-21 Mitchell Corn Palace Stampede PRCA
July 19-20 Burke Burke Stampede Jr Rodeo MSRA NSRA NRCA SDRA WPRA
July 19-21 Rock Springs, WY SDHSRA National Finals SDHSRA
Jul 19-20 Blunt Blunt 4-H SD 4-H Rodeo
July 20-21 Huron Heartland 4-H SD 4-H Rodeo
July 19-21 Geddes Geddes Rodeo NRCA
July 20-21 Winner Elks Benefit Rodeo SDRA
July 24-27 Deadwood Days of "76 PRCA
July 26 White River Mellette County SD 4-H Rodeo
July 26 Clark Clark County SD 4-H Rodeo
July 27-28 Interior Interior Frontier Days NRCA SDRA
July 24-27 White River Mellette Co 4-H Rodeo  
July 27-28 Timber Lake Days of 1910 SDRA
July 27-28 New Underwood NURC 4-H Rodeo SD 4-H Rodeo
August 1-4 Pine Ridge Oglala Lakota Nation Rodeo NIRA
August 3 Sioux Falls 4-H Rodeo SD 4-H Rodeo
August 3-4 Oelrichs Oelrichs Last Roundup SDRA
August 3-4 Eagle Butte Cheyenne River Labor Day Rodeo Indian National Finals Rodeo
August 3-4 Isabel Rodeo and Celebration SDRA
August 3-4 Lower Brule Kul-Wichasa Oyata Fair & Rodeo PRCA
August 3-4 Ft. Pierre Central SD SD 4-H Rodeo
August 3-4 Martin Bennett County Fair SDRA
August 3-4 Sioux Falls Sioux Empire SD 4-H Rodeo
August 4 Sisseton Glacial Lakes SD 4-H Rodeo
August 3-4 Bison Perkins County Fair & Rodeo NDCA NRCA SDRA
August 3-4 Onida Catfish Stampede PRCA
August 3-4 Faith Faith Stock Show SDRA
August 9 Onida Catfish Stampede PRCA
August 10-11 Scotland Scottie Stampede MRA NRCA SDRA
August 10-11 Sioux Falls Sioux Empire PRCA
August 16-18 White River White River Frontier Days MRA NSRA NRCA SDRA
August 21-24 Rapid City Range Days Rodeo (Central State Fair) PRCA WPRA
August 21-24 Rosebud Rosebud Fair Rodeo & Powwow INFR
August 31-Sep 1 Wagner Wagner Labor Day Rodeo MSRA NRCA SDRA
August 31, Sep 1 Eagle Butte Cheyenne River Sioux Tribe Rodeo INFR
Sep 1 Buffalo Buffalo Labor Day Rodeo SDRA
Sep 1 Kodaka Badlands LBR NLBR
Sept 15 Sioux Falls Premiere PRCA
Sep 27-28 Mitchell Mitchell Bronc Match PRCA
Sep 28-29 Ft. Pierre High Plains Regional Finals JRA
Sep 29 Rapid City SDRA Finals SDRA
Oct 11-13 Las Vegas Indian National Finals INFR
Oct 22 Brookings First Chance Bonanza PRCA
Nov 8-10 Rapid City NRCA Finals NRCA
Dec 5-14 Las Vegas National Finals Rodeo